Friday, July 6, 2012

Friday Letters

RB: Those pancakes you made yesterday? A-ma-zing. Seriously. You spoil me. As much as I don't deserve it, I am so thankful for it. And you! 
Fletcher: You are growing up sooo fast! Seriously. 12 teeth now and you've learned to drink through a straw. I love each and every one of your milestones! 
Michelle: I'm so thankful your my best friend. And you live in the fancy neghiborhood where we can watch fireworks in your yard. Yay for 4th of July :) (& blueberry beer!) 
Chelsea: You are seriously one of the sweetest blog friends I have. Thank you so much for everything! Especially my new social media buttons :)  One day i'll buy a blog design. When i'm not  cheep. poor. umm.. yeah no other words. 
Momma- THANK YOU for giving me your Coach wallet. That's true love right there... 


Photobucket

4 comments:

Michelle said...

You are so so welcome!!!! :) I am so glad y'all came. It was a blast

Valerie said...

Mmmm, blueberry beer!!

Thanks so much for stopping by! I'm so excited to have a new bloggy friend to follow. It's the little things, people!

Brittany Allen said...

Umm...blueberry beer!?!? And you didn't save me any?

Nicholl Vincent said...

blueberry beer? what? awesome

visit nichollvincent.blogspot.com

have a good one!